• Language
    Language

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

Already saved an Itinerary?

Ghost Blackpool Heritage Tram Tour

Type:Guided Tour

Heritage Tram Tours, North Pier and Tower Heritage Tram Stop, Promenade, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY1 1AP

TripAdvisor Traveller Rating

TripAdvisor Traveller Rating - 1143 reviews1143 reviews

Tel: 01253 209 521

Add Ghost Blackpool Heritage Tram Tour to your Itinerary

Check availability for Ghost Blackpool Heritage Tram Tour (opens in a new window)

A heritage tram travels through Blackpool, past the Blackpool Tower.  Headlights are on and spooky bats fly in the eyry sky.

Join a Heritage Tram Tours for a night of chills and thrills along Blackpool’s coastline.  The Victorian ghost hunter Stephen Mercer is on the search for the supernatural.  Who knows what (or who) you’ll find?

Join Stephen as he regales spooky tales of Blackpool’s mysterious and haunted history along your journey.  He is an experienced guide with a whole host of intriguing stories to keep you on the edge of your (comfortable) seat.  The Ghost Tour may have some spooks and scares, but it is suitable for all ages.  Stephen welcomes all who dare to travel alongside him. 

 

Book Tickets

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed

Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adults£13.00 per ticket
Child (under 16 years)£6.00 per ticket

Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

Awards

  • Sub-Regional AwardsPartner of Visit Lancashire Partner of Visit Lancashire 2018

Directions

Facilities

Other

  • Halloween

TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor

TripAdvisor Traveller Rating:

4.5 of 5 stars
    • Excellent
      946
    • Very Good
      111
    • Average
      45
    • Poor
      24
    • Terrible
      22

    Recent Reviews:

      Follow Us

      What's Nearby

      What's Nearby

      What's Nearby

      1. Blackpool eBike Hire

        Get a different view of Blackpool on safe, cycle-friendly routes along almost 20 miles of…

        0.07 miles away
      2. VIVA Blackpool

        Prepare to be astounded by our amazing venue providing award-winning service, a wonderful…

        0.12 miles away
      3. Blackpool Beach

        There’s nothing quite like a day at the seaside, and Blackpool is one of the best beach…

        0.13 miles away
      1. Grand Theatre

        At Blackpool's Grade II Grand Theatre, Lancashire's premier touring theatre and arts…

        0.15 miles away
      2. The Hole in Wand Blackpool

        Blackpool's most magical attraction, The Hole in Wand Wizard Golf.

        0.16 miles away
      3. Grundy Art Gallery

        Its stunning architecture hosts an extensive programme of temporary exhibitions including…

        0.18 miles away
      4. The Blackpool Tower Dungeon Escape Rooms

        Escape the noose before time runs out.
        ​​​​​​​
        Head into the eerie world of The Blackpool…

        0.19 miles away
      5. The Blackpool Tower Ballroom

        The Blackpool Tower Ballroom is a sight to behold.  Breath taking in its splendour, daily…

        0.19 miles away
      6. The Blackpool Tower Dungeon

        Take a trip through 1,000 years of Lancashire’s gruesome and funny history and experience…

        0.19 miles away
      7. Comedy Carpet Blackpool

        There’s nothing like the British sense of humour, and a visit to the Carpet is a bit like…

        0.19 miles away
      8. Blackpool Tower Circus

        Experience The Blackpool Tower Circus, a unique setting for a unique show.  Each season…

        0.21 miles away
      9. Showtown Blackpool

        Showtown is Blackpool’s brand new, side-tickling, eye-popping, toe-tapping, mind-boggling…

        0.21 miles away
      10. Dino Mini Golf

        Travel back in time and roar like a Dinosaur at The Blackpool Tower's Dino Mini Golf…

        0.22 miles away
      11. The Blackpool Tower Eye and 4D Experience

        The Blackpool Tower Eye offers the best views across the North West of England from the…

        0.21 miles away
      12. North Pier Theatre

        North Pier, Blackpool's Heritage Pier, hosts an exciting range of shows for everyone at…

        0.23 miles away
      13. Opera House & Winter Gardens

        One of the UK’s biggest theatres, the Winter Gardens Opera House, has seen a cast of…

        0.23 miles away
      Previous Next

      Related

      Heritage TramsHeritage Tram Tours, BlackpoolBlackpool Heritage Tram Tours invite you to enjoy an experience like no other as you take a ride along the world famous Blackpool tramway aboard a piece of moving history.

      Sign up for e-newsletter

      Don't Miss

      Don't Miss

      Don't Miss

      Don't Miss

      Don't Miss