• Language
    Language

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

Already saved an Itinerary?

Fish & Chips Blackpool Heritage Tram Tour

Type:Guided Tour

Board at North Pier Heritage Tram Stop, Blackpool, Lancashire

Tel: 01253 209 521

Add Fish & Chips Blackpool Heritage Tram Tour to your Itinerary

Check availability for Fish & Chips Blackpool Heritage Tram Tour (opens in a new window)

A plate of fish and chips against the backdrop of Blackpool beach on a sunny day.

Where else could you find fish and chips, a vintage tram and miles of famous coastline? The fish and chips tram tour is one of the most unique, quirky and best things to do whilst in Blackpool.

Take a 75 minute tour on one of the heritage trams whilst enjoying a traditional, locally sourced fish and chips provided by an award winning, 100 year old Blackpool chip shop.

You’ll travel along Blackpool’s golden promenade from North Pier to Starr Gate where your chippy tea will be brought to your seat.  From there you’ll travel all the way north to Little Bispham and return back to North Pier.

Book Tickets

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed

Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adult Prices From£12.00 per ticket
Child (3 - 15) Prices From£7.00 per ticket

Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

Awards

  • Sub-Regional AwardsPartner of Visit Lancashire Partner of Visit Lancashire 2018
  • Sub-Regional AwardsEngland We're Good To Go England We're Good To Go 2020

Directions

Facilities

COVID-19 Response

  • COVID-19 measures in place
  • COVID-19 risk assessment completed

TripAdvisor

Follow Us

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

  1. Blackpool eBike Hire

    Get a different view of Blackpool on safe, cycle-friendly routes along almost 20 miles of…

    0.07 miles away
  2. VIVA Blackpool

    Prepare to be astounded by our amazing venue providing award-winning service, a wonderful…

    0.12 miles away
  3. Blackpool Beach

    There’s nothing quite like a day at the seaside, and Blackpool is one of the best beach…

    0.13 miles away
  1. Grand Theatre

    At Blackpool's Grade II Grand Theatre, Lancashire's premier touring theatre and arts…

    0.15 miles away
  2. Grundy Art Gallery

    Its stunning architecture hosts an extensive programme of temporary exhibitions including…

    0.18 miles away
  3. The Blackpool Tower Ballroom

    Come and experience the magic of The Blackpool Tower's amazing history in The Blackpool…

    0.19 miles away
  4. The Blackpool Tower Dungeon

    Journey through Lancashire’s darkest and funniest history, it’s so much fun it’s scary!

    0.19 miles away
  5. Comedy Carpet Blackpool

    There’s nothing like the British sense of humour, and a visit to the Carpet is a bit like…

    0.19 miles away
  6. Dino Mini Golf

    Travel back in time and roar like a Dinosaur at The Blackpool Tower's NEW for 2018 Dino…

    0.22 miles away
  7. The Blackpool Tower Eye and 4D Experience

    The Blackpool Tower Eye and glass Sky Walk offer stunning panoramic views across the…

    0.21 miles away
  8. Blackpool Tower Circus

    The Blackpool Tower Circus returns with a fantastic array of adventurous acts from all…

    0.21 miles away
  9. North Pier Theatre

    North Pier, Blackpool's Heritage Pier, hosts an exciting range of shows for everyone at…

    0.23 miles away
  10. The Blackpool Tower

    There are plenty of experiences on offer at The Blackpool Tower to ensure you have an…

    0.23 miles away
  11. Old Victoria

    Located inside the Winter Gardens Blackpool, The Old Victoria is a traditional British…

    0.23 miles away
  12. Opera House & Winter Gardens

    One of the UK’s biggest theatres, the Winter Gardens Opera House, has seen a cast of…

    0.23 miles away
  13. Funny Girls

    The legendary Funny Girls show is a night filled with laughter and fabulous musical…

    0.26 miles away
Previous Next

Related

Heritage TramsHeritage Tram Tours, BlackpoolBlackpool Heritage Tram Tours invite you to enjoy an experience like no other as you take a ride along the world famous Blackpool Tramway aboard a piece of moving history!

Sign up for e-newsletter

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss