• Language
    Language

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

Already saved an Itinerary?

Lancastrian Lunch on East Lancashire Railway

Type:Food & Drink Event

East Lancashire Railway, Bolton Street Station, Bolton Street, Bury, Lancashire, BL9 0EY

Tel: 0333 320 2830

Add Lancastrian Lunch on East Lancashire Railway to your Itinerary

Check availability for Lancastrian Lunch on East Lancashire Railway (opens in a new window)

Lancastrian Lunch on East Lancashire Railway

Step on board our beautifully restored Pullman carriages while being steam hauled through the picturesque Irwell Valley.
With polished panelling, luxurious furnishings, and crisp linen it's a perfect way to dine with family and friends while enjoying a traditional Sunday dinner (some Saturday dates also available).

Expect a sparkling welcome drink upon boarding and a sumptuous three course, silver served, meal followed by coffee and after dinner chocolate. With your own personal waiter/waitress for the afternoon you can relax knowing every aspect of your experience will be catered for to the highest standards.

Book Tickets

Opening Times

Season (7 July 2024 - 28 July 2024)
DayTimes
SundayOpen
Season (11 Aug 2024 - 25 Aug 2024)
DayTimes
SundayOpen
Season (1 Sept 2024 - 29 Sept 2024)
DayTimes
SundayOpen
Season (20 Oct 2024)
DayTimes
Season (26 Oct 2024 - 27 Oct 2024)
DayTimes
Season (3 Nov 2024 - 17 Nov 2024)
DayTimes
SundayOpen
Season (16 Nov 2024)
DayTimes

Awards

  • Sub-Regional AwardsPartner of Visit Lancashire Partner of Visit Lancashire 2018

Directions

TripAdvisor

Follow Us

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

  1. Bury Transport Museum

    The industrial heritage of the north west is brought to life before your very eyes.

    0 miles away
  2. East Lancashire Railway

    The East Lancashire Railway is a mainly steam hauled service between Heywood, Bury,…

    0.02 miles away
  3. Turton Tower

    Turton Tower is a distinctive English country house located in the small village of…

    5.24 miles away
  1. Cronkshaw Fold Farm

    A traditional West Pennine working hill farm with 16 hectares of land above Helmshore.…

    5.82 miles away
  2. Healey Dell Nature Reserve

    At Healey Dell the River Spodden has carved its way through the woodlands through…

    5.9 miles away
  3. Rossendale Golf Club

    Recently renovated meadowland course, offering a real test and plenty of variety; from…

    6.47 miles away
  4. Helmshore Mills Textile Museum

    Visit a place where Lancashire’s industrial past is brought to life through a…

    6.82 miles away
  5. Whitworth Heritage Museum

    The Whitworth Heritage Museum has many exhibits, and an extensive library of documents…

    6.87 miles away
  6. The Water Ski Academy

    Set in beautiful countryside around Whitworth and boasts some of the best facilities for…

    6.99 miles away
  7. Grip and Go

    Challenge yourself and conquer new heights at the state-of-the-art indoor climbing…

    7.04 miles away
  8. Horse + Bamboo

    Horse + Bamboo is a multi-arts community venue, situated in the heart of Waterfoot,…

    7.08 miles away
  9. District A Laser Tag Arena at Adrenaline

    Charge through the custom-built District A Laser Tag Arena at Adrenaline, unearthing…

    7.09 miles away
  10. Skate & Scoot at Adrenaline Centre

    If you’re looking for exciting skate action with a rocking music mix and vivid party…

    7.09 miles away
  11. The Whitaker Museum & Art Gallery

    Set in the beautiful Whitaker Park in Rawtenstall, it’s a great day out for all.  A…

    7.25 miles away
  12. Whitaker Park

    Whitaker Park is a large park on the outskirts of Rawtenstall. The facilities available…

    7.32 miles away
  13. Holden Wood Antiques and Decorative Arts Centre

    In the old St Stephens Church, surrounded by beautiful countryside, are over 30 antique…

    7.52 miles away
Previous Next

Related

East Lancashire Railway, RawtenstallThe East Lancashire Railway is a mainly steam hauled service between Heywood, Bury, Ramsbottom and Rawtenstall.

Sign up for e-newsletter

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss