• Language
    Language

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

Already saved an Itinerary?

Spooky Trains

Type:Children's

Ribble Steam Railway and Museum, Chain Caul Way, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 2PD

Tel: 01772728800

Add Spooky Trains to your Itinerary

Spooky Trains
Join us for our annual Spooky Trains Weekend with Pumpkin Trail, Costume Contest, Unlimited Train Rides, Museum, Workshop, Playground, Miniature Railway, Face painting and Balloon Animals!

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed

Prices

Adult Ticket : £8
Child Ticket : £5
Concession Ticket ( Disable/ Carer/ Over 60s) : £5
Family Ticket (2 adults + 2 children): £23
Under 3's : Free

Directions

TripAdvisor

Follow Us

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

  1. Ribble Steam Railway

    Lancashire is the birthplace of the Industrial Revolution. A place where many incredible…

    0.13 miles away
  2. Preston Docks

    Watch boats at Riversway, Preston's Dock and Marina and have a walk around, taking in the…

    0.32 miles away
  3. Trax Motor Sports & Paintballing

    This unique and dynamic 140-acre site is the largest off-road facility in the UK with a…

    0.56 miles away
  1. Ashton Park

    Ashton Park is an attractive recreational park located to the west of Preston and…

    0.62 miles away
  2. Haslam Park

    Haslam Park is a particularly good example of a fine Victorian influenced town park, with…

    1.04 miles away
  3. Hurst Grange Park

    Hurst Grange Park is located in the centre of Penwortham and covers some 15.5 hectares…

    1.44 miles away
  4. Preston Musical Comedy Society

    Preston Musical Comedy Society are one of the most highly regarded amateur musical…

    1.91 miles away
  5. Avenham & Miller Parks

    The Grade II* parks, a 5 minute walk from the city centre, boasts many fine features,…

    1.94 miles away
  6. Preston Market

    Preston Market offers fantastic choice with the Indoor and Outdoor Markets and the ever…

    2.11 miles away
  7. Harris Museum, Art Gallery & Library

    A great day out for all the family, the Harris Museum, Art Gallery & Library is a…

    2.11 miles away
  8. Level Preston

    Situated in the heart of Preston, Level is the largest entertainment complex in the city,…

    2.25 miles away
  9. Moor Park

    Preston's largest open space with 4 bowling greens, space for 4 cricket matches played on…

    2.4 miles away
  10. Lancashire Museums

    Imagine a place where you can explore, touch, learn, discover and most of all have fun.…

    2.6 miles away
  11. Preston North End Football Club

    Preston North End are the city's football team located approximately a mile from the city…

    2.7 miles away
  12. Wacky World

    Get ready to take to the Wacky Arena to battle and conquer the custom built adventure…

    2.73 miles away
  13. Preston BMX Track

    Preston BMX track on London Road offers competition standard BMX facilities. The track is…

    2.94 miles away
Previous Next

Sign up for e-newsletter

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss