• Language
    Language

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

Already saved an Itinerary?

Tram Sunday Weekend Heritage Tram Tours Gold

Type:Culture/Heritage

Blackpool Tramway, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY1 1AP

Tel: 01253209521

Add Tram Sunday Weekend Heritage Tram Tours Gold to your Itinerary

Tram Sunday Weekend Heritage Tram Tours Gold

Frequent Heritage Tram Tours between Pleasure Beach and Bispham every 10/20 minutes between 10am and 5pm from with regular tours to Cleveleys & Fleetwood on the Sat & Sun. A wide variety of Heritage Trams in use. Heritage Tram souvenirs on sale from our shop tram at our Tower & North Pier Heritage Tram Stop on Saturday and at Fleetwood on Tram Sunday.

Book Tickets

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed

Prices

Round Promenade tour tickets £3.50 adult/£2 Child, Full round tour tickets to Cleveleys or Fleetwood £5.50 adult/£3 child Unlimited Tours plus travel on modern trams and buses with a Heritage Day Travelcards available at £11 adult, £6 child and £25 family.

Directions

TripAdvisor

Follow Us

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

  1. The Blackpool Tower Dungeon

    Take a trip through 1,000 years of Lancashire’s gruesome and funny history and experience…

    0.01 miles away
  2. The Blackpool Tower Ballroom

    The Blackpool Tower Ballroom is a sight to behold.  Breath taking in its splendour, daily…

    0.01 miles away
  3. The Blackpool Tower Dungeon Escape Rooms

    Escape the noose before time runs out.
    ​​​​​​​
    Head into the eerie world of The Blackpool…

    0.01 miles away
  1. The Blackpool Tower Eye and 4D Experience

    The Blackpool Tower Eye offers the best views across the North West of England from the…

    0.03 miles away
  2. The Hole in Wand Blackpool

    Blackpool's most magical attraction, The Hole in Wand Wizard Golf.

    0.03 miles away
  3. Dino Mini Golf

    Travel back in time and roar like a Dinosaur at The Blackpool Tower's Dino Mini Golf…

    0.03 miles away
  4. Blackpool Tower Circus

    Experience The Blackpool Tower Circus, a unique setting for a unique show.  Each season…

    0.04 miles away
  5. Showtown Blackpool

    Showtown is Blackpool’s brand new, side-tickling, eye-popping, toe-tapping, mind-boggling…

    0.04 miles away
  6. Comedy Carpet Blackpool

    There’s nothing like the British sense of humour, and a visit to the Carpet is a bit like…

    0.04 miles away
  7. The Blackpool Tower

    There are plenty of experiences on offer at The Blackpool Tower to ensure you have an…

    0.05 miles away
  8. Blackpool Beach

    There’s nothing quite like a day at the seaside, and Blackpool is one of the best beach…

    0.06 miles away
  9. VIVA Blackpool

    Prepare to be astounded by our amazing venue providing award-winning service, a wonderful…

    0.07 miles away
  10. Grand Theatre

    At Blackpool's Grade II Grand Theatre, Lancashire's premier touring theatre and arts…

    0.12 miles away
  11. Coral Island

    Coral Island is Blackpool's largest indoor free admission family attraction. Come and…

    0.18 miles away
  12. Blackpool eBike Hire

    Get a different view of Blackpool on safe, cycle-friendly routes along almost 20 miles of…

    0.2 miles away
  13. Opera House & Winter Gardens

    One of the UK’s biggest theatres, the Winter Gardens Opera House, has seen a cast of…

    0.22 miles away
Previous Next

Related

Heritage TramsHeritage Tram Tours, BlackpoolBlackpool Heritage Tram Tours invite you to enjoy an experience like no other as you take a ride along the world famous Blackpool tramway aboard a piece of moving history.

Sign up for e-newsletter

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss