• Language
    Language

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

Already saved an Itinerary?

Ride the Lights Night Illuminations Tram Tours

Type:Illuminations

Blackpool Tramway, Pleasure Beach Heritage Tram Stop, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY1 1AP

Tel: 01253209521

Add Ride the Lights Night Illuminations Tram Tours to your Itinerary

Ride the Lights Night Illuminations Tram Tours

Whilst the cyclists ride the lights why not sample the Illuminations on an Illuminated or Heritage Tram. Join these special tours at our special Heritage Tram Stops at Pleasure Beach, Tower & North Pier, Cabin and Bispham

Opening Times

Season (27 Aug 2019)
DayTimes
Tuesday19:00 - 21:00

Prices

One round tour is £6 adult / £3 child under 5's travel free if not occupying a seat. You cannot split this tour.

Directions

TripAdvisor

Follow Us

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

  1. Blackpool Resort Pass

    The Blackpool Resort Pass is back for 2018, their most exciting year yet! There has never…

    0 miles away
  2. The Blackpool Tower Dungeon

    Journey through Lancashire’s darkest and funniest history, it’s so much fun it’s scary!

    0.01 miles away
  3. The Blackpool Tower Ballroom

    Come and experience the magic of The Blackpool Tower's amazing history in The Blackpool…

    0.01 miles away
  1. The Blackpool Tower Eye and 4D Experience

    The Blackpool Tower Eye and glass Sky Walk offer stunning panoramic views across the…

    0.03 miles away
  2. Dino Mini Golf

    Travel back in time and roar like a Dinosaur at The Blackpool Tower's NEW for 2018 Dino…

    0.03 miles away
  3. Comedy Carpet Blackpool

    There’s nothing like the British sense of humour, and a visit to the Carpet is a bit like…

    0.04 miles away
  4. The Blackpool Tower

    There are plenty of experiences on offer at The Blackpool Tower to ensure you have an…

    0.05 miles away
  5. The Big Ticket

    With the Blackpool BIG Ticket you can save more than 50% at six amazing attractions in…

    0.05 miles away
  6. Blackpool Beach

    There’s nothing quite like a day at the seaside, and Blackpool is one of the best beach…

    0.06 miles away
  7. VIVA Blackpool

    VIVA is all set to be an unforgettable experience right in the heart of the UKs favourite…

    0.07 miles away
  8. Grand Theatre

    Blackpool’s Grade II* listed Grand Theatre attracts the best in award-winning touring…

    0.12 miles away
  9. Coral Island

    Coral Island is Blackpool's largest indoor free admission family attraction. Come and…

    0.18 miles away
  10. Opera House & Winter Gardens

    One of the UK’s biggest theatres, the Winter Gardens Opera House, has seen a cast of…

    0.22 miles away
  11. Graffiti Golf

    If you're in Blackpool why not try our fun and exciting glow in the dark 12 hole crazy…

    0.22 miles away
  12. SEA LIFE Blackpool

    Kids Go Free upon the purchase of an Adult BIG Ticket. Use this exclusive code and save…

    0.26 miles away
  13. Madame Tussauds Blackpool

    There are so many amazing things to explore and discover at Madame Tussauds Blackpool,…

    0.32 miles away
Previous Next

Related

Heritage Tram Tours, BlackpoolBlackpool was home to the first electric tramway in mainland Britain back in 1885 and the operational fleet is comprised of many different tram cars that have been seen on the Blackpool tramway since the turn of the 20th century.

Sign up for e-newsletter

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss