• Language
    Language

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

Already saved an Itinerary?

Platinum Jubilee Afternoon Tea Blackpool Heritage Tram Tour

Type:Queens Jubilee

Blackpool Tower, The Promenade, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY1 4BJ

Add Platinum Jubilee Afternoon Tea Blackpool Heritage Tram Tour to your Itinerary

Check availability for Platinum Jubilee Afternoon Tea Blackpool Heritage Tram Tour (opens in a new window)

Platinum Jubilee Afternoon Tea Blackpool Heritage Tram Tour

Launching just in time for her Majesty the Queen’s Platinum Jubilee celebrations, Blackpool’s Heritage Trams and the iconic Blackpool Tower Ballroom are combining experiences with a new Afternoon Tea Tram Tour.

The Afternoon Tea Tour brings a unique experience for audiences both young and old, with guests enjoying a scenic Heritage tram ride along the famous Golden Mile before tucking into a delicious treat in the iconic Blackpool Tower Ballroom.

The new tour showcases the best of Blackpool’s iconic history as ballroom meets balloon (tram) with a traditional afternoon tea to boot.

Book Tickets

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed

Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adults£25.00 per ticket
Child (3 - 15)£15.00 per ticket

The experience lasts around two and a half hours, with a one-hour tram ride.

Awards

  • Sub-Regional AwardsPartner of Visit Lancashire Partner of Visit Lancashire 2018

Directions

Facilities

COVID-19 Response

  • COVID-19 measures in place
  • COVID-19 risk assessment completed

TripAdvisor

Follow Us

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

  1. Blackpool eBike Hire

    Get a different view of Blackpool on safe, cycle-friendly routes along almost 20 miles of…

    0.07 miles away
  2. VIVA Blackpool

    Prepare to be astounded by our amazing venue providing award-winning service, a wonderful…

    0.12 miles away
  3. Blackpool Beach

    There’s nothing quite like a day at the seaside, and Blackpool is one of the best beach…

    0.13 miles away
  1. Grand Theatre

    At Blackpool's Grade II Grand Theatre, Lancashire's premier touring theatre and arts…

    0.15 miles away
  2. Grundy Art Gallery

    Its stunning architecture hosts an extensive programme of temporary exhibitions including…

    0.18 miles away
  3. The Blackpool Tower Dungeon

    Journey through Lancashire’s darkest and funniest history, it’s so much fun it’s scary!

    0.19 miles away
  4. The Blackpool Tower Ballroom

    Come and experience the magic of The Blackpool Tower's amazing history in The Blackpool…

    0.19 miles away
  5. Comedy Carpet Blackpool

    There’s nothing like the British sense of humour, and a visit to the Carpet is a bit like…

    0.19 miles away
  6. Showtown Blackpool

    Opening in 2023

    Showtown will have six galleries that will explore seaside, magic,…

    0.21 miles away
  7. Blackpool Tower Circus

    Join Mooky and Mr Boo as they deliver slapstick antics and belly laughs galore in the…

    0.21 miles away
  8. The Blackpool Tower Eye and 4D Experience

    The Blackpool Tower Eye and glass Sky Walk offer stunning panoramic views across the…

    0.21 miles away
  9. Dino Mini Golf

    Travel back in time and roar like a Dinosaur at The Blackpool Tower's Dino Mini Golf…

    0.22 miles away
  10. North Pier Theatre

    North Pier, Blackpool's Heritage Pier, hosts an exciting range of shows for everyone at…

    0.23 miles away
  11. The Blackpool Tower

    There are plenty of experiences on offer at The Blackpool Tower to ensure you have an…

    0.23 miles away
  12. Old Victoria

    Located inside the Winter Gardens Blackpool, The Old Victoria is a traditional British…

    0.23 miles away
  13. Opera House & Winter Gardens

    One of the UK’s biggest theatres, the Winter Gardens Opera House, has seen a cast of…

    0.23 miles away
Previous Next

Related

The Blackpool Tower Glass FloorThe Blackpool Tower, BlackpoolThere are plenty of experiences on offer at The Blackpool Tower to ensure you have an unparalleled Blackpool experience

Heritage TramsHeritage Tram Tours, BlackpoolBlackpool Heritage Tram Tours invite you to enjoy an experience like no other as you take a ride along the world famous Blackpool Tramway aboard a piece of moving history!

Sign up for e-newsletter

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss