• Language
    Language

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

Already saved an Itinerary?

Heritage Tram Tours Vintage Weekend

Type:Exhibition

Rigby Road, Blackpool Transport, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY1 5DD

Tel: 01253 209521

Add Heritage Tram Tours Vintage Weekend to your Itinerary

Heritage Tram Tours Vintage Weekend Blackpool 2022

This February's event weekend will be made up of of our most loved bus and tram tours with our Promenade, Coastal and Evening Tours, running alongside the addition of some Heritage Bus Tours to Fleetwood. Our Evening Tours during the weekend will be served by our famous Illuminated Western Train Tram, just as you thought it couldn't get any better!

Not only that, but we're also hosting tours of our Rigby Road Tram Depot so you can take an exclusive look behind the scenes at some of Blackpool's moving history.

Book Tickets

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed

Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
1 Day Event Pass£30.00 per ticket
Bus Tours From£3.00 per ticket
Coastal Tram Tours From£4.00 per ticket
Depot Tours From£2.50 per ticket
Evening Tram Tours From£3.00 per ticket
Promenade Tram Tours From£3.00 per ticket
Weekend Event Pass£50.00 per ticket

From £3

Directions

TripAdvisor

Follow Us

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

  1. Heritage Tram Tours

    Blackpool Heritage Tram Tours invite you to enjoy an experience like no other as you take…

    0.01 miles away
  2. Blackpool Football Club

    ’Backing Blackpool!
    Enjoy live football action or a behind the scenes tour at Blackpool’s…

    0.24 miles away
  3. North Pier

    North Pier opened in 1863 (the oldest of the three) and still retains its Victorian charm…

    0.28 miles away
  1. Central Pier

    Central Pier is at the heart of the Blackpool coastline, neighboured by South and North…

    0.28 miles away
  2. Madame Tussauds Blackpool

    Discover a world of famous fun as you get up close and personal with your favourite…

    0.31 miles away
  3. SEA LIFE Blackpool

    Showcasing over 2,000 remarkable aquatic creatures including tropical sharks, colourful…

    0.37 miles away
  4. Peter Rabbit™ Explore and Play

    Hop into a rabbit-sized 45-minute adventure at Peter Rabbit™: Explore and Play.  The new…

    0.38 miles away
  5. Graffiti Golf

    If you're in Blackpool why not try our fun and exciting glow in the dark 12 hole crazy…

    0.4 miles away
  6. Coral Island

    Coral Island is Blackpool's largest indoor free admission family attraction. Come and…

    0.45 miles away
  7. Climbing Towers

    Blackpool Climbing Towers, situated on Bancroft Park in the South of Blackpool, offer a…

    0.48 miles away
  8. Blackpool Lifeboat Station & Visitor Centre

    Blackpool's Lifeboat Station not only houses the town's lifeboats but it also provided…

    0.5 miles away
  9. George Bancroft Park

    A dramatic new entrance to Blackpool - wth the centrepiece of the two climbing towers…

    0.53 miles away
  10. Escape Blackpool

    What is Escape Blackpool? It's a LIVE ESCAPE GAME based around themes including Da Vinci,…

    0.58 miles away
  11. The Blackpool Tower

    There are plenty of experiences on offer at The Blackpool Tower to ensure you have an…

    0.58 miles away
  12. The Big Ticket

    Make your visit to Blackpool a memorable one and visit Merlin’s magical attractions –…

    0.58 miles away
  13. Dino Mini Golf

    Travel back in time and roar like a Dinosaur at The Blackpool Tower's Dino Mini Golf…

    0.59 miles away
Previous Next

Related

Heritage TramsHeritage Tram Tours, BlackpoolBlackpool Heritage Tram Tours invite you to enjoy an experience like no other as you take a ride along the world famous Blackpool Tramway aboard a piece of moving history!

Sign up for e-newsletter

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss