• Language
    Language

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

Already saved an Itinerary?

Famous Ghost Blackpool Heritage Tram Tour

Type:Guided Tour

Board at North Pier Heritage Tram Stop, Blackpool, Lancashire

Tel: 01253 209 521

Add Famous Ghost Blackpool Heritage Tram Tour to your Itinerary

Check availability for Famous Ghost Blackpool Heritage Tram Tour (opens in a new window)

A heritage tram travels through Blackpool, past the Blackpool Tower.  Headlights are on and spooky bats fly in the eyry sky.

The UK’s only ghost hunting tram tour returns for 2021 with a host of new stories to give you a thrill.  Departing from the historic North Pier, the tour will take you down the coast towards Little Bispham as your ‘Host with the Ghost’ regales you with haunting tales and spooky stories.

From Bispham, you will head deep into the heart of Blackpool and its history as you travel to Starr Gate before the final leg of your tour with your guide returning you to North Pier.

 

Book Tickets

Opening Times

Halloween Tours - 17:00, 18:30 & 20:00 (31 Oct 2021)
DayTimes
SundayOpen
Ghost Tours - November (5 Nov 2021 - 19 Nov 2021)
DayTimes
Friday19:00 - 20:15

Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adults£12.00 per ticket
Child (3 - 15)£6.00 per ticket

Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

Events

Friday, 23rd July 2021 - Friday, 26th November 2021

A plate of fish and chips against the backdrop of Blackpool beach on a sunny day.Fish & Chips Blackpool Heritage Tram TourWhere else could you find fish and chips, a vintage tram and miles of famous coastline? The fish and chips tram tour is one of the most unique, quirky and best things to do whilst in Blackpool.
more info

Awards

  • Sub-Regional AwardsPartner of Visit Lancashire Partner of Visit Lancashire 2018
  • Sub-Regional AwardsEngland We're Good To Go England We're Good To Go 2020

Directions

Facilities

Other

  • Halloween

COVID-19 Response

  • COVID-19 measures in place
  • COVID-19 risk assessment completed

TripAdvisor

Follow Us

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

  1. Blackpool eBike Hire

    Get a different view of Blackpool on safe, cycle-friendly routes along almost 20 miles of…

    0.07 miles away
  2. VIVA Blackpool

    Prepare to be astounded by our amazing venue providing award-winning service, a wonderful…

    0.12 miles away
  3. Blackpool Beach

    There’s nothing quite like a day at the seaside, and Blackpool is one of the best beach…

    0.13 miles away
  1. Grand Theatre

    At Blackpool's Grade II Grand Theatre, Lancashire's premier touring theatre and arts…

    0.15 miles away
  2. Grundy Art Gallery

    Its stunning architecture hosts an extensive programme of temporary exhibitions including…

    0.18 miles away
  3. The Blackpool Tower Dungeon

    Journey through Lancashire’s darkest and funniest history, it’s so much fun it’s scary!

    0.19 miles away
  4. The Blackpool Tower Ballroom

    Come and experience the magic of The Blackpool Tower's amazing history in The Blackpool…

    0.19 miles away
  5. Comedy Carpet Blackpool

    There’s nothing like the British sense of humour, and a visit to the Carpet is a bit like…

    0.19 miles away
  6. Blackpool Tower Circus

    The Blackpool Tower Circus returns with a fantastic array of adventurous acts from all…

    0.21 miles away
  7. Dino Mini Golf

    Travel back in time and roar like a Dinosaur at The Blackpool Tower's NEW for 2018 Dino…

    0.22 miles away
  8. The Blackpool Tower Eye and 4D Experience

    The Blackpool Tower Eye and glass Sky Walk offer stunning panoramic views across the…

    0.21 miles away
  9. North Pier Theatre

    North Pier, Blackpool's Heritage Pier, hosts an exciting range of shows for everyone at…

    0.23 miles away
  10. Old Victoria

    Located inside the Winter Gardens Blackpool, The Old Victoria is a traditional British…

    0.23 miles away
  11. Opera House & Winter Gardens

    One of the UK’s biggest theatres, the Winter Gardens Opera House, has seen a cast of…

    0.23 miles away
  12. The Blackpool Tower

    There are plenty of experiences on offer at The Blackpool Tower to ensure you have an…

    0.23 miles away
  13. Funny Girls

    The legendary Funny Girls show is a night filled with laughter and fabulous musical…

    0.26 miles away
Previous Next

Related

Heritage TramsHeritage Tram Tours, BlackpoolBlackpool Heritage Tram Tours invite you to enjoy an experience like no other as you take a ride along the world famous Blackpool Tramway aboard a piece of moving history!

Sign up for e-newsletter

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss