• Language
    Language

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

Already saved an Itinerary?

Blackpool Transport Services Limited

Type:Tram

Rigby Road, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY1 5DD

Tel: 01253 473 001

Add Blackpool Transport Services Limited to your Itinerary

Blackpool Transport Services Limited

A local bus and tram operator serving the Fylde Coast and linking Lytham, St Annes, Blackpool, Bispham, Cleveleys, Fleetwood and Poulton with a high frequency network. 

With plenty to see and do around the town, the Blackpool1 ticket range is the ideal, and most cost effective way to make the most of your time in Blackpool. Available in 1 day, 3 day, 7, day and monthly tickets you can travel on both the bus and tram services at no extra cost! 

Fancy a more relaxed approach? Their Heritage Tram tours may be the perfect way to enjoy the promenade and surrounding attractions. Operating between 5th March until 4th November, and daily throughout the school holidays it is your chance to ride these iconic vehicles; some of which are over 80 years old!

Head over to the website for timetables, tickets and further information.

Book Tickets

Opening Times

Open (1 Jan 2024 - 31 Dec 2024)

* No service on Christmas Day

Awards

  • Sub-Regional AwardsPartner of Visit Lancashire Partner of Visit Lancashire 2018

Directions

Facilities

Other

  • Ramp access

Accessibility

  • Wheel Chair Access

TripAdvisor

Follow Us

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

  1. Heritage Tram Tours

    Blackpool Heritage Tram Tours invite you to enjoy an experience like no other as you take…

    0.1 miles away
  2. Blackpool Football Club

    ’Backing Blackpool!
    Enjoy live football action or a behind the scenes tour at Blackpool’s…

    0.21 miles away
  3. Blackpool Central Pier

    Central Pier is at the heart of the Blackpool coastline, neighboured by South and North…

    0.32 miles away
  1. Blackpool North Pier

    North Pier opened in 1863 (the oldest of the three) and still retains its Victorian charm…

    0.32 miles away
  2. Madame Tussauds Blackpool

    Discover a world of famous fun as you get up close and personal with your favourite…

    0.33 miles away
  3. SEA LIFE Blackpool

    Showcasing over 2,000 remarkable aquatic creatures including tropical sharks, colourful…

    0.38 miles away
  4. Peter Rabbit™ Explore and Play

    Hop into a rabbit-sized 45-minute adventure at Peter Rabbit™: Explore and Play.  The new…

    0.39 miles away
  5. Peter Rabbit™: Explore and Play

    Discover a rabbit-sized adventure this February Half Term as we celebrate one year since…

    0.39 miles away
  6. The Gruffalo & Friends Clubhouse

    The world's first The Gruffalo & Friends Clubhouse.  Beloved characters from the UK’s…

    0.39 miles away
  7. Graffiti Golf

    If you're in Blackpool why not try our fun and exciting glow in the dark 12 hole crazy…

    0.42 miles away
  8. Coral Island

    Coral Island is Blackpool's largest indoor free admission family attraction. Come and…

    0.46 miles away
  9. Climbing Towers

    Blackpool Climbing Towers, situated on Bancroft Park in the South of Blackpool, offer a…

    0.47 miles away
  10. George Bancroft Park

    A dramatic new entrance to Blackpool - wth the centrepiece of the two climbing towers…

    0.53 miles away
  11. Blackpool Lifeboat Station & Visitor Centre

    Blackpool's Lifeboat Station not only houses the town's lifeboats but it also provided…

    0.56 miles away
  12. The Blackpool Tower

    There are plenty of experiences on offer at The Blackpool Tower to ensure you have an…

    0.58 miles away
  13. Dino Mini Golf

    Travel back in time and roar like a Dinosaur at The Blackpool Tower's Dino Mini Golf…

    0.6 miles away
Previous Next

Related

Heritage TramsHeritage Tram Tours, BlackpoolBlackpool Heritage Tram Tours invite you to enjoy an experience like no other as you take a ride along the world famous Blackpool tramway aboard a piece of moving history.

Sign up for e-newsletter

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss