• Language
    Language

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

Already saved an Itinerary?

Fellsman Steam Trains

Type:Steam Railway

Lancaster Railway Station, Meeting House Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 1HP

Tel: 0345 310 2458

Add Fellsman Steam Trains to your Itinerary

Fellsman Steam Trains

The popular steam hauled ‘Fellsman’ returns to the spectacular Settle to Carlisle railway in 2015 for its seventh summer season, running on Wednesday’s over the roof of England.

Prices

Book online at www.statesmanrail.com and save 5%
Call reservations on 0845 310 2458 or 2489

Opening Times

Fellsman Steam Trains (27 May 2019 - 26 Aug 2019)
Fellsman Steam Trains (12 June 2019 - 28 Aug 2019)
Monday - TuesdayClosed*
WednesdayOpen
Thursday - SundayClosed*

* More info - www.statesmanrail.com

Departs -
Lancaster: 08.05/20.45
Preston: 08.45/20.05
Blackburn: 09.10/19.35
Clitheroe: 09.35/18.45
Long Preston: (near Settle) 10.50/17.50

Dates and times marked with a '*' are provisional and may be subject to change

Directions

TripAdvisor

Follow Us

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

  1. England's Historic Cities - Lancaster Castle app

    Experience Lancaster Castles chilling cells and hollow corridors with this immersive app...

    0.14 miles away
  2. Lancaster Castle

    Steeped in almost 1000 years of history including the trials of the Pendle Witches and...

    0.14 miles away
  1. The Storey

    The Storey Institute has been remodelled as a newly designed centre for the creative...

    0.14 miles away
  2. Lancaster Visitor Information Centre

    Theatre Tickets, gifts, books, artwork, souvenirs, Bus and coach reservations are all...

    0.14 miles away
  3. Pendle Witch Trail, Lancaster to Pendle

    A self guided driving tour between Lancaster and Pendle, visiting places of significance...

    0.14 miles away
  4. The Cottage Museum, Lancaster

    The Cottage Museum offers an intimate glimpse of early Victorian life in this tiny and...

    0.17 miles away
  5. Litfest

    A literature development agency that organise Lancashire's annual literature festival....

    0.17 miles away
  6. Lancaster Priory & Parish Church

    The 15th Century Priory and Parish Church of Lancaster standing by the Castle on the...

    0.18 miles away
  7. Judges' Lodgings Museum

    Built in the centre of Lancaster against the backdrop of Lancaster Castle and Lancaster...

    0.2 miles away
  8. Roman Bath House and Wery Wall Remains

    The Wery Wall is an interesting surviving fragment of Roman walling on the east slope of...

    0.26 miles away
  9. Lancaster City Museum

    Discover more about Lancaster's past from the Romans to the present day and trace the...

    0.26 miles away
  10. Lancaster Charter Market

    A wonderful, traditional street market in the centre of town, held every Wednesday and...

    0.26 miles away
  11. Cycling in Lancaster – Bike Hire and Cycling Routes

    The Lancaster District is rightly proud of its extensive cycling network - the largest in...

    0.34 miles away
  12. Lancaster Maritime Museum

    Lancaster Maritime Museum is housed in the Port of Lancaster Custom House and warehouse...

    0.38 miles away
  13. Lancaster Canal

    Built to carry trade between Kendal and Preston, Lancaster Canal is now a haven for...

    0.4 miles away
Previous Next

Sign up for e-newsletter

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss