• Language
    Language

To build your own Itinerary, click Add to Excursion to add an item to your Itinerary basket.

Already saved an Itinerary?

12th Charity Model Railway Exhibition

Type:Exhibition

Accrington Rd,, Blackburn, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 2AF

Add 12th Charity Model Railway Exhibition to your Itinerary

Model Railway Exhibition

On  Saturday 19th and Sunday 20th January 2019 The 12th Charity Model Railway Exhibition hosted by East Lancashire Model Railway Charitable Organisation will take place at Accrington Road Community Centre.

Admision: Adults £5.00  Children, Students & OAP  £.3.00  Family £ 12.00

Opening Times

Sorry, this event has passed

Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adult£5.00 per ticket
Child£3.00 per ticket
Concession£3.00 per ticket
Family£12.00 per ticket

Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

Directions

Road Directions

Eanam Wharf is approximately 1.2 miles from Blackburn Town Centre.

From M65 junction 6 take the A678 exit to Blackburn N & E.  At the roundabout, take the 2nd exit onto A6119/A678 Accrington Road Community centre is on right hand side approx 2.4 miles from J6.

Public Transport Directions

There are direct buses & trains into Blackburn from all surrounding towns. Bus numbers 7 & 7A go past the Community Centre. Contact Blackburn Visitor Centre for details of public transport from where you live 01254 688040.

Alternatively, for public transport information out of our normal office hours contact: Travel Line: 0871 200 2233 (for bus services around the Lancashire area) National Rail Enquiries 03457 48 49 50

Facilities

Other

  • Open Air Event
  • Water Event

Provider Preferences

  • In town/city centre

TripAdvisor

Follow Us

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

What's Nearby

  1. Colourfields - Panopticon

    Blackburn's Panopticon, Colourfields, is a dramatic transformation of the former cannon...

    0.8 miles away
  2. Funtazia Soft Play

    Funtazia Soft Play – The largest soft play centre in Lancashire. Facilities for all ages...

    1.03 miles away
  3. Blackburn Cathedral

    Feel the past around you on a visit to Blackburn Cathedral in the centre of this Pennine...

    1.25 miles away
  1. Blackburn Museum & Art Gallery

    An arts and crafts style listed building opened in 1874, housing displays and reserve...

    1.33 miles away
  2. Blackburn Sports and Leisure Centre

    Providing students and residents with a large fitness suite, a dance/ aerobics studio,...

    1.44 miles away
  3. King George's Hall

    King George's Hall in the centre of Blackburn, is one of the area's premier live...

    1.44 miles away
  4. Corporation Park

    Corporation Park (18 ha) is a traditional Victorian park close to the centre of Blackburn...

    1.67 miles away
  5. Spot On Rural Touring Network

    Spot On is Lancashire’s rural touring network. Every year we work with local communities...

    2.3 miles away
  6. Oswaldtwistle Civic Theatre

    Known as the ‘friendly theatre’ The Civic has played host to some well known stars over...

    2.42 miles away
  7. Oswaldtwistle Mills

    Oswaldtwistle Mills is an award-winning shopping village in Lancashire that has something...

    2.47 miles away
  8. Witton Country Park

    Witton Country Park covers 480 acres of countryside in Blackburn and is liberally...

    2.69 miles away
  9. Sunnyhurst Wood & Visitor Centre

    Covering seven miles of footpaths, Sunnyhurst Wood is a beautiful location for family...

    3.48 miles away
  10. Darwen Library Theatre

    Darwen Library Theatre has a programme of theatre, music, comedy and community arts...

    3.53 miles away
  11. Accrington Stanley Football Club

    A visit to Accrington Stanley is a must when visiting Accrington. Accrington Stanley were...

    3.54 miles away
  12. Jump Works

    An unforgettable experience with both fun and fitness! Hours of fun for everyone, with...

    3.8 miles away
  13. Mrs Dowsons Visitor Centre & Farm

    Become a farmer for the day at Mrs Dowsons as you help feed the farm animals and join one...

    3.93 miles away
Previous Next

Sign up for e-newsletter

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss

Don't Miss